Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Stockists
 

Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Stockists

The AT-SPFX/2 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

Bargain Deal: £66.49

Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Deals on eBay Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Deals on Amazon

Keywords: Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Stockists, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Suppliers, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Providers, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Dealers, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Costings, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Listings, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Prices, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Retailers, Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Sellers

StockistProductPrice 
Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre£66.49Visit Store

Allied Telesis 100 Base FX 2 KM 1310NM Multimode Fibre Related Products:

 
 

Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter

The AT-MCR12 media converter rack-mount chassis is just what network managers need to clean up their wiring closets. It supports up to 12 Allied Telesis' media or 10/100 speed converters in any combination of 10Mbps or 100Mbps. The AT-MCR12 consolidates power connections by providing an internal, 80-watt universal power supply. An optional, hot-swappable second power supply can be added to ensure against downtime. The chassis installs easily into a standard 19" network rack, and features LED status lights on the front panel to help in network troubleshooting. Allied Telesis simplemente conecta el mundo IP con soluciones para redes muy confiables y de bajo costo. La compañía ha logrado y mantenido su liderazgo en el mercado en los sectores de empresas grandes, medianas y pequeñas, desarrollando un diverso portafolio de componentes que construyen redes flexibles, eficientes, de costo efectivo y confiables.

Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter on eBay Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - media converter on Amazon

 
 

Allied Telesis AT 2KM MMF 1000 Base Smallform Pluggable Hot Swappable

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 Km over multi-mode fiber to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Allied Telesis AT 2KM MMF 1000 Base Smallform Pluggable Hot Swappable on eBay Allied Telesis AT 2KM MMF 1000 Base Smallform Pluggable Hot Swappable on Amazon

 
 

Allied Telesis Fibre Media Convertor

The Allied Telesis' range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete series of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling. Supporting SC-connected single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks up to a distance of 2km. All these media converters feature an internal MDI/MDIX switch, allowing the converter to be connected to PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment.

Allied Telesis Fibre Media Convertor on eBay Allied Telesis Fibre Media Convertor on Amazon




Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap