Bargain Cat6 Patch Cable   Shielded (SFTP)   0.5m Gray Stockists
 

Cat6 Patch Cable - Shielded (SFTP) - 0.5m Gray Stockists

This 0.5-meter Cat6 cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections. And the cable is shielded to protect your network against electromagnetic interference (EMI/RFI) and system noise to provide the perfect solution for fast and safe network connections. Reliable Cat 6 Gigabit connections Constructed with 100% copper and foil-shielded twisted-pair wiring, this cable delivers high-quality performance. It’s designed to keep the data signals traveling through your network free from interference, so it's perfect in environments that are prone to large amounts of EMI. The 50-micron gold connectors deliver optimum conductivity and eliminate signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion. Secured network connections For easier cable runs, the snagless connectors protect the RJ45 clips during installation, making them less prone to snagging or breaking. This ensures a sturdy connection by preventing the cable from becoming loose from the plug. Plus, the moulded boots offer strain relief that stops the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles, which reduces the risk of damage to the cable that could decrease network performance. Hardware Cable Jacket Type: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride Cable Type: Shielded Snag-less Fire Rating: CMG Rated (General Purpose) Number of Conductors: 4 Pair SFTP Wiring Standard: TIA/EIA-568-B.1-2001 T568B Performance Cable Rating: CAT6 - 500 MHz Connector(s) Connector A: 1 - RJ-45 Male Connector B: 1 - RJ-45 Male Physical Characteristics Cable Length: 0.5 m [1.6 ft] Color     Gray Product Length: 0.5 m [1.6 ft] Product Weight: 28 g [1 oz] Wire Gauge: 26 AWG

Bargain Deal: £5.39

Cat6 Patch Cable - Shielded (SFTP) - 0.5m Gray Deals on eBay Cat6 Patch Cable - Shielded (SFTP) - 0.5m Gray Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
EbuyerCat6 Patch Cable - Shielded (SFTP) - 0.5m Gray£5.39Visit Store
 
 

6IN LATCHING ROUND SATA CABLE - UK

StarTech.com Latching Round SATA Cable - Serial ATA cable - Serial ATA...

StarTech.com Latching Round SATA Cable - Serial ATA cable - Serial ATA 150/300/600 - 7 pin Serial ATA - 7 pin Serial ATA - 15.2 cm - rounded, latched - black


 
 

StarTech.com 1m (3 ft) Apple® 30-pin Dock Connector to USB Cable for iPhone / iPod / iPad with Stepped Connector

The USB2ADC1M Apple® (30-pin) Dock Connector to USB cable for iPhone®,...

The USB2ADC1M Apple® (30-pin) Dock Connector to USB cable for iPhone®, iPod® and iPad® (1m) offers a simple and reliable solution for connecting iOS-enabled mobile digital devices to your computer, for syncing or charging. Plus, the USB to iPhone cable features a uniquely constructed stepped Apple Dock Connector, designed by StarTech.com. Unlike a regular connector, the exclusive stepped connector plugs into your iPhone, iPod or iPad, even when inside a protective case, avoiding the inconvenience of having to constantly remove the cover for every charge/sync. This durable cable is Apple MFi certified and backed by our lifetime warranty to ensure dependable performance. Note: If your computer USB port does not deliver sufficient power and you see a “Not Charging” message on your iPad or other Apple device, you can use this 1m 30-pin Dock to USB Cable with the USB...


 
 

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

This 2m (6.6ft) LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides...

This 2m (6.6ft) LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.


 
 

StarTech.com 10 ft DB9 RS232 Serial Null Modem Cable F/F

This 10 ft Cross Wired Serial/Null Modem Cable features two DB9 female...

This 10 ft Cross Wired Serial/Null Modem Cable features two DB9 female connectors, allowing you to connect a serial printer to a 9-pin serial port, or transfer files from PC to PC via serial connection. This serial/null modem cable is designed to provide a reliable, long-lasting connection.


 
 

StarTech.com USB to Micro USB and Mini USB Combo Cable

The USBHAUBMB3 3-foot USB to micro USB and mini USB combo cable provides...

The USBHAUBMB3 3-foot USB to micro USB and mini USB combo cable provides 1 USB "A" male connector, 1 micro USB "B" connector and 1 mini USB "B" connector, letting you connect mobile devices that use a micro or mini USB connector to a USB-capable computer for charging, data synchronization and file transfers.This 2-in-1 multifunction USB to mini/micro USB cable (USB combo cable) is the perfect solution for connecting your mini USB or micro USB device while avoiding the hassle of swapping in and out between 2 separate cables. The USB combo cable ensures dependable, long-lasting connections between mini/micro USB and standard USB devices.





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.