Bargain M5 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 100 Pack Stockists
 

M5 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 100 Pack Stockists

This 100-pack of M5 mounting screws and cage nuts is convenient to have on hand for installing rack-mountable equipment, such as your server, network or audio/video equipment. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. They are also suitable for new server rack and cabinet setups - perfect for those times when you drop or misplace a nut or two. The bulk package ensures that you have enough available for all of your installations, when you need them. Both the server rack screws and the nuts come in an all-black finish for a seamless look.

Bargain Deal: £58.98

M5 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 100 Pack Deals on eBay M5 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 100 Pack Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
EbuyerM5 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 100 Pack£58.98Visit Store
 
 

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S MM LC with DDM 300 m

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable...

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards....


 
 

StarTech.com Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

The EC2000S 2-port Gigabit ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter adds 2 10/100/1000Mbps...

The EC2000S 2-port Gigabit ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter adds 2 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports to an ExpressCard-enabled laptop, or small form factor system, enabling you to connect to two separate physical networks simultaneously with dedicated bandwidth, or providing full dedicated bandwidth to virtual machines. Supporting features such as NDIS5 checksum and large send offload for lower CPU utilization, Wake-on-LAN (WOL) and Remote Wake-up power management, jumbo frames and VLAN tagging, this ExpressCard Ethernet Adapter is ready to handle a wide variety of scenarios. With a 34mm ExpressCard form factor, this compact and portable Gigabit Ethernet Adapter will fit in any ExpressCard-enabled system.


 
 

StarTech.com 1U 19" Rackmount LCD Console - USB + PS/2

Centralized control of a server or KVM switch with this 1U USB PS/2 rack-mountable...

Centralized control of a server or KVM switch with this 1U USB PS/2 rack-mountable LCD console A key lock prevents access to the keypad or LCD tray Generates much less heat than CRT displays, reducing cooling Improves cabinet ergonomics by placing keyboard and display close together Requires 90% less space than a standard cabinet mounted keyboard, monitor, and mouse This 1U LCD KVM Rack Console provides a complete keyboard, video and mouse control point, integrated neatly into only 1U of rack/cabinet storage space - a space-efficient solution that provides total KVM control right from a server rack. The KVM Rack Console integrates a 19in TFT-LCD monitor, full 105-key keyboard and touchpad together into a durable, compactable 1U design. When the rack console is not in use, it''s as simple as folding the display and keyboard/mouse up (like a laptop computer) and sliding it back into the server...


 
 

Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Lc 40 Km

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC,...

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).


 
 

Startech.com 4-port Displayport Kvm Switch

This 4-Port USB 3.0 DisplayPort KVM switch lets you control four...

This 4-Port USB 3.0 DisplayPort KVM switch lets you control four DisplayPort (DP) computers with a single monitor, keyboard and mouse. The KVM also features 3.5 mm audio and a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub. Convenient and cost-effective USB 3.0 peripheral sharing This KVM switch offers a built-in 3-port USB 3.0 hub that's separate from your HID keyboard and mouse, so you can share USB peripheral devices between each connected computer and avoid the expense of separate equipment. The USB 3.0 hub automatically switches your connected USB devices to the selected computer, saving you the hassle of  disconnecting and reconnecting your peripherals. With support for USB 3.0, you can achieve data transfer rates up to 5Gbps, to ensure flawless performance for your USB peripherals - great for quickly transferring data to external USB...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.