Bargain M6 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 50 Pack Stockists
 

M6 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 50 Pack Stockists

This 50-pack of M6 mounting screws and cage nuts is convenient to have on hand for installing rack-mountable equipment, such as your server, network or audio/video equipment. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. They are also suitable for new server rack and cabinet setups - perfect for those times when you drop or misplace a nut or two. The bulk package ensures that you have enough available for all your installation needs, when you need them. Both the server rack screws and the nuts come in an all-black finish for a seamless look.

Bargain Deal: £33.48

M6 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 50 Pack Deals on eBay M6 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 50 Pack Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
EbuyerM6 x 12mm Screws and Cage Nuts 50 Pack£33.48Visit Store
 
 

Startech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module HP J8177C Compatible

Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured...

Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J8177C SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.  Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this SFP is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution that’s compatible with a wide range of multi- and single-port Gigabit Ethernet networking devices. Ideal for...


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch w/ Audio & USB Hub

Share a keyboard, mouse and dual DVI displays/monitors between 4 multimedia...

Share a keyboard, mouse and dual DVI displays/monitors between 4 multimedia computers Integrated USB 2.0 hub and Mic/Audio switching allows the user to have full multimedia control of two computers and share USB peripherals eliminating the expense of duplicate devices Take full advantage of Dual head video cards by switching up to four machines across two high resolution DVI monitors Absolutely no software or drivers required providing a completely OS independent KVM solution The SV431DD2DUA 4-port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch allows up to four PCs, each with dual DVI video outputs, to share two monitors, one microphone and set of speakers, one keyboard and one mouse as well as two other USB peripherals. An ideal solution for graphic designers, CAD/CAM designers or educational and financial institutions, the dual view KVM Switch allows you to instantly switch back and forth between dual DVI display PCs at the touch of a button, while maintaining professional level video quality on both monitors. The dual DVI switch also features an integrated USB hub port that allows USB 2.0 peripherals such as thumb drives, external hard drives or web cams to be shared between attached systems - eliminating duplicate peripheral costs. Please Note: While both DVI-I (analog mode) and DVI-D (digital only)...


 
 

Startech 4U 19 Inch Hinged Wall Mounting Bracket For Patch Panels (black)

This 4U patch panel wall mount bracket is 4in deep and sturdily designed...

This 4U patch panel wall mount bracket is 4in deep and sturdily designed to provide a dependable solution for mounting a patch panel to a wall. The patch panel wall mount features a hinged design for easy access.


 
 

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SM LC 10 km

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable...

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks® switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This 10GBase-LR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Juniper Networks and other major brands This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100%...


 
 

Dual Port Gigabit Pci Express Server Network Adapter Card - Pcie Nic

The ST1000SPEXD4 PCI Express Dual-Port Gigabit Network Card lets you add...

The ST1000SPEXD4 PCI Express Dual-Port Gigabit Network Card lets you add two gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a single PCIe slot. Each port provides 10/100/1000 Mbps capable Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards. Suitable for any standard PCI Express-enabled system, the 2-port Ethernet card supports full-duplex flow control for maximum data transfer speeds of up to 2000 Mbps - an ideal 2-port NIC for setting up dual-homed, or multi-homed host configurations providing added security to corporate networks. The dual-port server adapter is compliant with the PCIe 2.0 standard and features support for Jumbo Frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging as well as Wake on LAN (WoL). The adapter includes an optional low-profile / half-height bracket that can be used for installation into a standard or small form-factor computer chassis. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage Protect critical networked systems with a redundant and independent Gigabit port Optimize network traffic with support for advanced features such as Jumbo Frames and VLAN tagging Maximize the networking efficiency of your virtualized server, with dedicated ports


 
 

Startech.com Gigabit Copper Rj45 SFP Transceiver Module

This HP® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by...

This HP® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into HP BladeSystem® c-Class equipment that supports the HP 453154-B21 module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  This RJ45 1000Base-T SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over a distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered...


 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card

With this 1 port PCIe gigabit network server adapter NIC card from StarTech.com...

With this 1 port PCIe gigabit network server adapter NIC card from StarTech.com you can quickly and easily add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. Easy To Install A half height installation bracket is supplied with the card.  This makes it easy to install the card to either a full sized or small form factor system. The box also includes the driver CD and instruction manual to help get you set up straight away. Top Performance As you would expect from any StarTech.com product this 1 port PCIe gigabit network server adapter NIC card delivers great performance.  And it also supports Jumbo Frames, Auto MDIX and Wake-On-LAN for added flexibility. A big plus point for this card is its versatility.  Most will use it to upgrade 10/100 Ethernet capacity to a gigabit but it does have other uses.  For example it could be used to upgrade older systems.  If there is no Ethernet port the StarTech.com card can be used to add networking. However, a more likely use for the card would be to add an Ethernet port to PC or server for redundancy or bridging. Features Half height installation bracket Support for Jumbo Frames Supports Wake-On-LAN Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab Full Duplex support ...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.