Bargain StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 Extender Kit Stockists
 

StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 Extender Kit Stockists

Connect a USB 2.0 device to your computer over long distances, using this single-port USB extender. Here's a versatile and cost-effective USB 2.0 extender. It gives you the freedom you need to place your USB device further away, making it perfect for the homes, offices, classrooms, and many other environments. Now, you can easily access and use your USB 2.0 device in a remote location, up to 165 ft. (50 m) away, using Cat5 or Cat6 cable. This USB extender overcomes the 16 ft. cable length limitations of traditional USB 2.0 cables, so you can create a more efficient, more flexible workspace. It's an inexpensive USB-to-Ethernet solution that's ideal for virtually any USB 2.0 device. You can connect a webcam at the back of a classroom, or a printer in another room at the office, all up to 50 m away from your host computer. Plus, with a power adapter included for the remote unit, you can connect power-hungry USB devices such as external hard drives. Unlike other USB extenders that feature a plastic housing, this extender offers a metal casing that offers rugged durability. Whether the extender is installed in a permanent location, or will be moved from place to place, it gives you the peace of mind that your USB peripheral remains connected and accessible, right where you need it. The USB 2.0-over-Cat5-or-Cat6 extender is OS independent, so it supports a variety of operating systems. Setup is easy with no additional drivers or software required, and the extender is backward compatible with USB 1.1 and 1.0 peripherals.

Bargain Deal: £120.80

StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 Extender Kit Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 Extender Kit Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 Extender Kit£120.80Visit Store
 
 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20...

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM), enabling bi-directional communication over a single strand of fiber, essentially doubling the capacity of your existing fiber infrastructure without having to install new cabling. The Ethernet to WDM Fiber Kit includes both endpoints (two interchangeable modules) - a simple solution for connecting 10/100Base-T networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber. The Ethernet to Fiber Converter also features a durable all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. ...


 
 

StarTech.com DisplayPort to 3x HDMI MST Hub

This MST hub lets you connect three HDMI monitors to your DisplayPort (DP)...

This MST hub lets you connect three HDMI monitors to your DisplayPort (DP) 1.2 equipped Windows laptop or desktop. The newest generations of computers are more portable than ever, which often means that you're left with fewer video outputs and smaller integrated screens. This MST hub solves both of these problems by letting you connect three additional displays to your computer, which makes multitasking much easier. Using the MST hub, you can extend your desktop onto additional monitors and stream independent content to each display. You can also mirror the same image onto multiple HDMI televisions or projectors for remote viewing applications such as digital signage. MST technology uses your existing video card to minimize the use of system resources while delivering Ultra HD 4K resolutions. This unprecedented performance makes MST perfect for high-resolution applications such as graphic...


 
 

StarTech.com PCIe 10Gb Fiber Card SFP+ NIC

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your...

Scale your network performance using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver of your choice and connect your PCIe-enabled server to a 10 Gigabit fiber network. The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fiber Network Card is a cost-effective solution that delivers fast and reliable 10 Gbps network access at longer distances than copper-based networks. Using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice, you can connect your PCI Express-based server or workstation directly to your 10G fiber optic network. With the rising strain on network resources due to large file transfers, multimedia content, and an increase in network users, more bandwidth is often required at various levels of your networking infrastructure. With up to 10 Gbps bandwidth, this fiber NIC lets you transfer more data at faster speeds, and is an ideal low-cost addition to your server or high-powered workstation. The PEX10000SFP adapts to your network fiber connection...


 
 

StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U

Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting...

Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting depth by 4 inches. This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of one rack unit (1U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter kit in a two post installation the extenders can support a total weight load of 10 lbs. (4.5 kg). If you're using the adapter kit in a four post installation, the extenders can support a total weight load of 90 lbs. (40 kg), you can even use two sets of extender brackets in a four post installation and achieve the same weight capacity performance. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. You can use this adapter kit to mount equipment in your server rack that's up to four inches longer or shorter than the rack's mounting depth. With this...


 
 

StarTech.com 2 Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U

Ensure perfect rail-to-rail alignment, when mounting equipment in your...

Ensure perfect rail-to-rail alignment, when mounting equipment in your server rack with these rack unit labeling strips. These labels help you install equipment in your server rack more easily. You can add up to 49 unit markings on either side of any rack. This is perfect for adding unit measurements to server racks that don't have unit markings, or to older racks that have had their markings worn off over time. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. When rack unit measurements are not visible, it can make installing large equipment a hassle. You typically have to align the equipment by eye, which can lead to installing the device in different unit holes on each side of your rack, but that could cause the annoying and time-consuming task of repositioning the device after it's been installed....


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with PD 2.0

Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps),...

Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps), plus power and charge your laptop. This compact USB 3.0 hub lets you add four USB-A ports to your laptop, with support for USB power delivery. This means that you can power and charge your laptop through its USB-C port while simultaneously powering the hub. With its integrated USB Type-C cable and small-footprint design, this versatile hub offers a perfectly portable solution for connecting devices that require traditional USB Type-A ports to your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 equipped computer. With its compact and rugged design, you can take this portable USB 3.0 hub anywhere you go. Because it's so compact, it's easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. For portable applications, having the integrated host (USB-C) cable means one less thing to remember...


 
 

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module MM LC

Count on dependable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode...

Count on dependable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty. This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper...


 
 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C...

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.


 
 

StarTech.com USB 2.0 300 Mbps Mini Wireless-N Network Adapter - 802.11n 2T2R WiFi Adapter

Add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through...

Add high-speed Wireless-N connectivity to a desktop or laptop system through USB 2.0. The USB300WN2X2C USB Wireless Network Adapter lets you add 300 Mbps Wireless-N connectivity to your desktop or laptop system through USB 2.0. With a compact, lightweight design, the adapter is extremely portable, and is unobtrusive when connected to your system - you can even leave it connected to your laptop when in a carrying bag, without worrying about damaging the adapter or the host port while on the move. The USB wireless adapter is capable of data transfer rates up to 300Mbps over a 2.4GHz 802.11n WiFi network (backward compatible with 802.11b/g), through a 2 Transmitter / 2 Receiver antenna design. The adapter also supports security options such as WEP, WPA or WPA2, as well as quick device connection through Wireless Protected Setup (WPS), for a reliable and secure connection.


 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

This PCI Express based 10/100 Ethernet Card provides a simple way to connect...

This PCI Express based 10/100 Ethernet Card provides a simple way to connect a PCIe enabled server or workstation to a 10/100 Ethernet network and offers a broad range of features and functions, including support for both Full and Half Duplex operation as well as Wake On LAN (WOL) Power Management. The PEX100S Ethernet Card includes both standard and low profile brackets and is compatible with most mATX (Slimline) and ATX system form factors, and features Auto MDI/MDIX automatic configuration, which helps to simplify installation and configuration.


 
 

StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free

Extend HDMI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 Cabling with Power over Cable...

Extend HDMI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 Cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver. The ST121SHD30 HDMI over CAT5e/CAT6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI audio/video and an IR remote control signal by up to 100 feet (30 Meters) over dual Cat5e or Cat6 cable. For added versatility this HDMI extender kit is powered via the HDMI bus, and does not require any additional power adapter. With support for High-Definition resolutions of up to 1920x1080 / 1080p and the accompanying digital audio, this cost-effective HD extender can easily be installed using new or existing Ethernet infrastructure wiring. Plus, because the extender kit does not require a power adapter, you can easily extend an HDMI signal in areas where access to power outlets is limited. The HDMI over Cat5e/Cat6 video extender kit includes both the local transmitter and remote receiver units, perfect for point-to-point digital...


 
 

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-EX-SMD SFP - SM LC

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode...

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module. This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-EX-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-EX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 40 km (24.9 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment. This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest...


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 over Gigabit LAN or Direct Cat5e / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330 ft

Extend USB 2.0 devices up to 330ft (100m) over a Gigabit Ethernet LAN,...

Extend USB 2.0 devices up to 330ft (100m) over a Gigabit Ethernet LAN, or dedicated Cat5e/6 cabling. The USB2G4LEXT2 4-Port USB 2.0 Extender System lets you extend USB devices over a Gigabit Ethernet Local Area Network (LAN), or through dedicated Cat5e/6 cabling up to 330ft (100m). Connecting over your existing IP LAN avoids the hassle and cost of running new infrastructure cabling and provides an increased and highly scalable overall extension distance. When channeling through multiple switches at 100m intervals, the maximum extension distance resets at each switch location, making it easy to span multiple floors in a home or office setting. For further versatility you can connect the local and remote units via a single Cat5e or better cable. Unlike 10/100Mbps USB extenders, this versatile USB extender leverages the full data transfer potential of your USB 2.0 peripherals up to 480Mbps, to deliver...


 
 

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit - 2.4km

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km)....

Extend an Ethernet network over Coaxial cable up to 1.5 miles (2.4km). The EOC1110K Gigabit Ethernet over Coaxial Unmanaged LAN Extender Kit (2.4km) includes both end points, and allows you to span a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet network over extremely long distances (up to 2.4 km/1.5 mi) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The coax Ethernet extender allows you to run the connection over existing coaxial cable, with little to no modification required, making it a perfect solution for a broad range of applications, including connecting isolated user stations from the same or separate building, or overcoming infrastructure obstacles and distances (e.g. older stone/concrete architecture) where new wiring or wireless connectivity may be impossible. The gigabit Ethernet over coax kit helps to eliminate expense by allowing CCD or CATV video and Ethernet network data to share the same...


 
 

StarTech.com SFP - HP J4859C Compatible

Count on dependable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over...

Count on dependable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode / multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode or multi-mode fiber cable. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment. For large-scale requirements and maximum cost-savings, this Gb fiber SFP is also available in a J4859C10PKST" text="10-pack: J4859C10PKST. This Gigabit...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.