Bargain StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Stockists
 

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Stockists

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £348.74

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km£348.74Visit Store

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Related Products:

 
Bargain StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP - 10 Pack Stockists

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and network performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings....


 
Bargain StarTech.com USB 3.0 Front Panel 4 Port Hub – 3.5in or 5.25in Bay Stockists

StarTech.com USB 3.0 Front Panel 4 Port Hub – 3.5in or 5.25in Bay

The 35BAYUSB3S4 3.5-inch Front Bay to 4-Port USB 3.0 Panel Hub turns any available 3.5-inch computer case front bay into a 4-Port USB 3.0 hub. Using only a single USB connection, this front panel hub adds four easily accessible USB ports to the front...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 2 port USB 3.0 C Hub with Power Delivery 2.0 Stockists

StarTech.com 2 port USB 3.0 C Hub with Power Delivery 2.0

Turn your laptop's USB Type-C port into one USB Type-A and one USB Type-C port (5Gbps), plus power and charge your laptop. This 2-port USB 3.0 hub lets you connect a wider range of peripherals to your MacBook Pro, MacBook and other USB-C laptops. The...


 
Bargain StarTech.com USB-C to GbE Adapter - Silver Stockists

StarTech.com USB-C to GbE Adapter - Silver

Use this sleek aluminum converter to add a Gb Ethernet port to your MacBook, Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-C. Now, you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through the USB-C port on your laptop. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) network adapter delivers...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with PD 2.0 Stockists

StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with PD 2.0

Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps), plus power and charge your laptop. This compact USB 3.0 hub lets you add four USB-A ports to your laptop, with support for USB power delivery. This means that you can power and...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.