Bargain StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Stockists
 

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Stockists

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £348.74

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km£348.74Visit Store
 
 

StarTech.com 2 Port Gigabit PoE+ Extender

Extend two Power over Ethernet devices by 100 meters, or daisy chain up...

Extend two Power over Ethernet devices by 100 meters, or daisy chain up to four extenders for longer distance. This 2-port Gigabit PoE+ extender spans your Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices over longer distances, letting you double the 100 m limitation of a traditional PoE infrastructure. Now you can connect two Gigabit PoE devices up to a maximum of 200 m away, so it's easy to install a remote IP camera or access point where you need it. Plus, you can daisy-chain the extender for more scalability. Need more distance? This convenient two-port PoE+ repeater maximizes range and flexibility by extending your PoE connections by an extra 100 m (330 ft.), while providing 23-watt power output to two compatible devices. (The power output is shared between each PoE output port). Simply connect the extender to your power sourcing equipment (PSE) and your PoE-powered devices (PD) and you're all set....


 
 

StarTech.com PCI Express AC1200 Dual Band Wireless-AC Network Adapter - PCIe 802.11ac WiFi Card

Add high speed 802.11ac WiFi connectivity to a desktop PC through a PCI...

Add high speed 802.11ac WiFi connectivity to a desktop PC through a PCI Express slot with dual band 2.4/5 GHz frequencies and up to 867Mbps. The PEX867WAC22 PCI Express AC1200 Wireless Network Adapter lets you add dual-band Wireless-AC connectivity to a desktop computer through a PCIe slot. With increased demand on network resources, this Wireless-AC adapter gives you exceptional speed and range for your office or home wireless network when paired with an 802.11ac router. This dual-band WiFi adapter supports maximum data rates of up to 867 Mbps on the 5GHz band (3x the speed of Wireless-N), plus up to 300 Mbps on the 2.4GHz band, making it the perfect solution for applications like HD video streaming, online conferencing, file transfers and gaming. This versatile PCIe wireless card features a 2T2R (2 transmitter, 2 receiver) detachable antenna design, with an included magnetic antenna stand that...


 
 

StarTech.com 5-Speed Ethernet Network Card

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five...

Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100 Mbps. This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. It lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or desktop computerand access your network at multiple speeds: 10G, 5G, 2.5G 1G and 100 Mbps. Designed for low-power, single-port network applications, the PCIe NIC offers a cost-effective and versatile networking solution by providing additional bandwidth to meet your network needs, without having to overhaul your infrastructure wiring. Fully compliant with 10GBase-T and NBASE-T specifications, the network card lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or high-powered workstation through a PCI Express x4 (or higher) slot. The network controller card features advanced NBASE-T technology, supporting the latest multi-gigabit, including Cisco campus...


 
 

StarTech.com 8 Port USB-Serial Adapter Hub

Convert a single USB port into eight serial ports, and connect multiple...

Convert a single USB port into eight serial ports, and connect multiple hubs together for a scalable solution. This 8-port USB-to-serial adapter hub provides an easy and cost-efficient way to add RS232 serial capability to your industrial setting. It features a sturdy, rack-mountable chassis, and supports daisy chaining, so you can connect multiple hubs together to increase your serial device port count. This rack-mountable USB serial hub (FTDI) lets you add eight serial ports (RS232), with full control from your desktop or laptop computer system using a single USB port. The daisy-chain function gives you a cost-effective and scalable way to increase your serial port count and expand as your needs grow, without investing in a more expensive serial hub. Providing full control of your serial components from a single device, the USB serial hub is ideal for a multitude of applications including industrial...


 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port Low Profile PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to any low profile PC through a PCI slot....

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to any low profile PC through a PCI slot. This 1 Port PCI Fast Ethernet Network Adapter Card offers a reliable, cost-effective Ethernet network connection that's ideal for small form factor computers. Delivering a simple connection to 10/100Mbps (Fast) Ethernet networks, the NIC features auto-negotiation that senses speed and duplex capabilities of connected devices and full duplex support for data transfer rates up to 200Mbps. A versatile network interface solution, the NIC features a low profile mounting bracket that's suitable for small form factor computers, and is supported by all popular operating systems including Windows, Linux, Mac OS and Novell platforms.





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.