Bargain StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Stockists
 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Stockists

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM), enabling bi-directional communication over a single strand of fiber, essentially doubling the capacity of your existing fiber infrastructure without having to install new cabling. The Ethernet to WDM Fiber Kit includes both endpoints (two interchangeable modules) - a simple solution for connecting 10/100Base-T networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber. The Ethernet to Fiber Converter also features a durable all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or one or both sides can be installed into a 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £282.03

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km£282.03Visit Store

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Related Products:

 
Bargain StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free Stockists

StarTech.com HDMI Over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender with IR - 100 ft (30m) Power Free

Extend HDMI up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6 Cabling with Power over Cable to Receiver. The ST121SHD30 HDMI over CAT5e/CAT6 Video Extender kit lets you extend HDMI audio/video and an IR remote control signal by up to 100 feet (30 Meters) over dual Cat5e...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card Stockists

StarTech.com 1 Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Upgrade network connectivity to support 1000 Mbps. The EC1000S Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card can be installed in a laptop ExpressCard port, for quick and hassle-free connections to a Gigabit Ethernet network. With support for data transfer...


 
Bargain StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black Stockists

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black

Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop through a single USB 3.0 port. The USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook computer through a USB 3.0 port,...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.