Bargain StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Stockists
 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Stockists

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 12.4 miles/20 km over a single mode SC fiber cable. The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM), enabling bi-directional communication over a single strand of fiber, essentially doubling the capacity of your existing fiber infrastructure without having to install new cabling. The Ethernet to WDM Fiber Kit includes both endpoints (two interchangeable modules) - a simple solution for connecting 10/100Base-T networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber. The Ethernet to Fiber Converter also features a durable all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or one or both sides can be installed into a 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £282.03

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC 20km£282.03Visit Store
 
 

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP - 10 Pack

Maximize cost-savings and network performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/multi-mode...

Maximize cost-savings and network performance with this bulk pack of single-mode/multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty. The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)...


 
 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C...

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.


 
 

StarTech.com HDMI Over IP Extender Kit - 4K

Deploy HDMI over LAN and get a video over IP solution that's scalable and...

Deploy HDMI over LAN and get a video over IP solution that's scalable and features intuitive control that's ideal for your video wall or other digital signage application. This HDMI over IP extender gives you the flexibility to locate digital signage displays where you need them. Using your local network to extend a 4K HDMI signal, you can seamlessly distribute video to multiple displays from multiple source devices. This makes it easy to position your displays, or create a video wall, for maximum audience impact You can add (sold separately) to distribute your HDMI signal to multiple locations. You can also create a video wall and combine your video source across multiple displays. The IP receiver also features RS-232 extension which enables you to add a remote serial-operated device at your video source or at each remote display. This HDMI over IP extender is the perfect solution for combining...


 
 

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - White

Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop...

Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop through a single USB 3.0 port. The USB31000SPTW USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your Macbook or Ultrabook computer through a USB 3.0 port, and features an integrated USB 3.0 pass-through port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. The RJ45 port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards. An ideal replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory, this compact USB 3.0 NIC leverages the 5 Gbps speed of USB 3.0 to provide full gigabit bandwidth and also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 systems (speed limited by USB bus). The adapter supports features such as IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) and TCP large send offload to reduce the load on your CPU. Jumbo Frames, full-duplex operation with...


 
 

StarTech.com 1 Port USB 2.0 over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330ft (100m)

Extend one USB 2.0 connection up to 330ft away from the computer over Cat5...

Extend one USB 2.0 connection up to 330ft away from the computer over Cat5 or Cat6 cable. The USB2001EXT2 USB over Cat5/Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 100-meters (330-feet), over standard Cat5 or Cat6 Ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be placed at remote locations away from the host computer system. With data bandwidth of up to 480 Mbps and no software installation required, the USB extender offers a fast, easy, and versatile solution for business or industrial applications with durable metal housing, an included surface-mounting bracket kit, and simple plug-and-play installation. Plus, the extender provides up to the full 500 mA of power (with the use of an external power adapter at the remote end) allowing for greater compatibility with bus-powered USB devices.





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.