Bargain StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Stockists
 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Stockists

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £69.52

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Deals on eBay StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km£69.52Visit Store
EbuyerStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km£72.30Visit Store

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Related Products:

 
Bargain StarTech.com 2 Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U Stockists

StarTech.com 2 Rack Unit Labels - Up to 49U

Ensure perfect rail-to-rail alignment, when mounting equipment in your server rack with these rack unit labeling strips. These labels help you install equipment in your server rack more easily. You can add up to 49 unit markings on either side of any...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub Stockists

StarTech.com 4 Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub

Add four USB 3.0 (5Gbps) ports to your MacBook, using this silver, Apple style hub with an extended-length cable. This 4-port portable USB 3.0 hub is tailored to match the stylish design of your MacBook, or laptop with a similar matte silver finish. It...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 1 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Wireless Device Server Stockists

StarTech.com 1 Port Industrial RS-232 / 422 / 485 Serial to IP Wireless Device Server

Connect to, configure and remotely manage an RS232 or RS422/485 serial device over a WiFi/wired connection. The NETRS232485W Wireless Serial over IP Device Server lets you remotely access and manage an industrial serial device over a WiFi or wired network,...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U Stockists

StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 1U

Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting depth by 4 inches. This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of one rack unit (1U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 4 Port VGA Over CAT5 Video Extender - 450ft (150m) Stockists

StarTech.com 4 Port VGA Over CAT5 Video Extender - 450ft (150m)

The ST1214T 4 port VGA video extender over Cat 5 allows a single VGA source to be broadcast to up to four remote displays at distances of up to 500 feet (150 meters). Designed for use with the ST121 VGA video over Cat 5 extension series of devices, the...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.