Bargain StarTech.com 2m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Stockists
 

StarTech.com 2m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Stockists

Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections. The N6PATC2MBK Cat 6 Patch Cable (2m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections, and features a durable black PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage, which could decrease network performance. StarTech.com Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a cheaper cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core, StarTech.com makes no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. This Cat6 cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire, to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because StarTech.com uses a high quality copper wire, StarTech.com cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications, whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery, heat buildup, equipment damage and potentially, fire. This Cat 6 patch cable offers high quality connectors comprised of 50-micron gold, to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.

Bargain Deal: £4.20

StarTech.com 2m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Deals on eBay StarTech.com 2m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 2m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable£4.20Visit Store
 
 

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated...

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode...


 
 

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated...

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber...


 
 

StarTech.com 3ft C14 to C19 Power Cord

Connect a high-powered server to a power distribution unit. This C14-to-C19...

Connect a high-powered server to a power distribution unit. This C14-to-C19 power cord features 14 AWG wire that's...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.