Bargain StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Stockists
 

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Stockists

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

Bargain Deal: £153.79

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Deals on eBay StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m£153.79Visit Store

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Related Products:

 
Bargain StarTech.com 10 ft RP-SMA to RP-SMA Wireless Antenna Adapter Cable - M/F Stockists

StarTech.com 10 ft RP-SMA to RP-SMA Wireless Antenna Adapter Cable - M/F

This 10ft RP-SMA to RP-SMA adapter Cable (M/F) lets you extend wireless antenna range without compromising on performance, by extending the cable length of any antenna or wireless device that uses a RP-SMA connector. The RP-SMA/RP-SMA adapter features...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile Stockists

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2 PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a convenient...


 
Bargain StarTech.com SFP - HP J4858C Compatible Stockists

StarTech.com SFP - HP J4858C Compatible

Get reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 2U Stockists

StarTech.com 4in Rack Depth Adapter - 2U

Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting depth by 4 inches. This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of two rack units (2U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter...


 
Bargain StarTech.com PCI Express AC1200 Dual Band Wireless-AC Network Adapter - PCIe 802.11ac WiFi Card Stockists

StarTech.com PCI Express AC1200 Dual Band Wireless-AC Network Adapter - PCIe 802.11ac WiFi Card

Add high speed 802.11ac WiFi connectivity to a desktop PC through a PCI Express slot with dual band 2.4/5 GHz frequencies and up to 867Mbps. The PEX867WAC22 PCI Express AC1200 Wireless Network Adapter lets you add dual-band Wireless-AC connectivity to...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.