Bargain StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m   1000 Mbps Stockists
 

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Stockists

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £138.99

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Deals on eBay StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps£138.99Visit Store

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Related Products:

 
Bargain StarTech.com HP JD094B SFP+ Transceiver SM Stockists

StarTech.com HP JD094B SFP+ Transceiver SM

Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP+ module. This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance....


 
Bargain StarTech.com 180° Cat 6 Keystone Jack - RJ45 Ethernet Cat6 Wall Jack White - 110 Type Stockists

StarTech.com 180° Cat 6 Keystone Jack - RJ45 Ethernet Cat6 Wall Jack White - 110 Type

Terminate Cat6 cables at a 180° angle, for a more compact keystone jack installation. The C6KEY110SWH Cat6 Keystone Jack is designed to snap into wall plates, patch panels, and surface connection boxes for quick, seamless deployment. Meeting and exceeding...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km Stockists

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode...


 
Bargain StarTech.com 1-Port 10GbE NIC - PCI Express Stockists

StarTech.com 1-Port 10GbE NIC - PCI Express

Upgrade your server or workstation to 10G networking over copper, by adding a 10GBase-T / NBASE-T RJ45 port. Here's a powerful and cost-effective solution for upgrading your server or workstation to 10 Gigabit Ethernet networking over copper. This PCI...


 
Bargain StarTech.com Wireless Presentation System Stockists

StarTech.com Wireless Presentation System

Wirelessly collaborate and share content from your Ultrabook or laptop to a VGA or HDMI display, and switch between eight moderated users. This wireless presentation system is a video hub that lets you share the screen from your Wi-Fi enabled laptop,...





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.