Bargain StarTech.com 100ft. Hook and Loop Cable Tie Stockists
 

Bargain StarTech.com 100ft. Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie Stockists

Organize the cables in your server rack or cabinet, by bundling them together using this cut-to-size hook-and-loop wrap. This 100 ft. roll of hook-and-loop cable tie makes it easy to keep your cables neat and tidy by binding them together or binding them to a structure. The self-gripping fabric can be cut to any size and it's 3/4 in. (19 mm) wide which enables a slim wrap-around solution for any computer, appliance or electronics cable, in virtually any environment. This roll of cable tie offers a quick and easy solution for bundling cables together and securing your cables for better routing. Properly routed cables help protect your equipment, by reducing cable tension and preventing excessive heat caused by unorganized cables restricting airflow. It uses a hook-and-loop fastening method to ensure a sturdy grip that's easy to apply. With the hook mechanism on one side of the tape and a loop mechanism on the other, you can easily wrap it around your cable bundle, and fasten the cable tie by draping it over itself. Whether your bundle consists of two small-gauge cables or many large-gauge cables, you can rest assured this roll of cable tie will handle it perfectly. You can cut the hook-and-loop fabric to size using household scissors, meaning you can choose the perfect length for your specific application. The versatility of the cable tie makes the roll the ideal tool for you to keep on hand in your office, server room or industrial environment. While the most common use for this hook-and-loop fabric is binding and routing cables, you can also use it for other materials in your IT environment such as tools or raceways. The ties are easy to remove, reusable and adjustable, avoiding the hassle and waste of traditional zip ties.

Bargain Deal: £21.84

StarTech.com 100ft. Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie Deals on eBay StarTech.com 100ft. Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com 100ft. Hook-and-Loop Cable Tie£21.84Click for Deal
 
 

StarTech.com 2 Port USB A Female Slot Plate Adapter Stockists

This 2 Port USB A Female Slot Plate converts the USB pins from most AT style Pentium (and newer) motherboards to 2 standard USB A-Style ports. The plate can be mounted on the rear panel of a computer case, adding two USB A female ports for simple connection to USB peripheral devices.

'StarTech.com 2 Port USB A Female Slot Plate Adapter Deal' priced at £5.80  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 1m Black Cat 5e Patch Cable Stockists

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The 45PAT1MBK Cat5e patch cable (1m) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e cable specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable black PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat5e patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents...

'StarTech.com 1m Black Cat 5e Patch Cable Deal' priced at £3.21  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 6 ft Cat5e Purple Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable Stockists

Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable, with Power-over-Ethernet capability. The M45PAT6PL Cat5e Patch Cable (6 ft) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections, and features a durable purple PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance, this high quality Cat5e patch cable features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage, which could decrease network performance. Constructed of...

'StarTech.com 6 ft Cat5e Purple Molded RJ45 UTP Cat 5e Patch Cable Deal' priced at £3.31  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com Finger Duct Cable Panel - 3ft. Stockists

Organize your cables in any rack or cabinet that's 20U or larger, using this vertical cable management panel. This 3-foot vertical cable manager gives you a simple and space-efficient way to organize the cables in your server rack. You can attach the cable manager vertically into your rack, to neatly guide cables between equipment that's mounted at different heights. The 0U cable manager offers versatile installation options and is compatible with most racks that are 20U or larger. The panel features a 0U design that doesn't take up any mounting space, and with simple tool-less installation, it's easy to attach or reposition...

'StarTech.com Finger Duct Cable Panel - 3ft. Deal' priced at £55.86  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 0.5m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Stockists

The wide selection of Cat 5e patch cables makes it easy to find the lengths and colors that you need to complete your network connections. These Ethernet cables are: - Durable. All of the patch cables are constructed to the highest industry standards, to ensure high-quality installs. - Dependable. You can rely on these Cat 5e cables to deliver the stability and speed that you need for reliable network performance. - Backed by a lifetime manufacturer warranty. All of these network cables are guaranteed to last as long as you need them.

'StarTech.com 0.5m Red Cat5e Patch Cable Deal' priced at £3.06  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Stockists

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required....

'StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Deal' priced at £135.34  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 15 ft PS/2 Keyboard or Mouse Cable - M/M Stockists

Only the best-quality components are used when StarTech.com's expert manufacturing team creates cable supplies and this adapter is no different. Connect your keyboard to a switchbox or StarView KVM Switch with StarTech.com's 15-ft. AT Keyboard Cable M/M.

'StarTech.com 15 ft PS/2 Keyboard or Mouse Cable - M/M Deal' priced at £3.84  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 0.5m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Stockists

**Connect USB 2.0 peripherals to your computer** The USB2HAB50CM 0.5-meter USB A-to-B cable features one USB ''A'' male connector and one USB ''B'' male connector, providing a high quality connection to USB 2.0 peripherals such as USB printers, scanners or external USB hard drives. Constructed of only top quality materials and expertly designed for durability, this USB 2.0 A-B cable is backed by StarTech.com''s Lifetime Warranty. **The StarTech.com Advantage** - Short cable length provides maximum portability, making this an easy solution to store in a laptop bag or carrying case - Durable design, with high quality...

'StarTech.com 0.5m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Deal' priced at £1.26  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Stockists

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where...

'StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC Deal' priced at £8.46  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 1m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Stockists

Connect USB 2.0 peripherals to your computer. The USB2HAB1M 1-meter USB A-to-B cable features one USB ''A'' male connector and one USB ''B'' male connector, providing a high quality connection to USB 2.0 peripherals such as USB printers, scanners or external USB hard drives.

'StarTech.com 1m USB 2.0 A to B Cable - M/M Deal' priced at £3.92  =>  Click for Deal





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.