Bargain StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m   1000 Mbps Stockists
 

Bargain StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Stockists

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, this Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, the fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Bargain Deal: £138.99

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Deals on eBay StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Deals on Amazon
StockistProductPrice 
BTShopStarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps£138.99Click for Deal
 
 

StarTech.com 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit 1 Port USB over IP Device Server Stockists

Connect and share a high-speed USB 2.0 peripheral over a gigabit network. The USB1000IP 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit 1-Port USB over IP Device Server provides a simple and convenient way to extend and share a USB device over long distances, for multiple users connected to your Ethernet network. This flexible device auto-detects Ethernet network link speed and can connect through a network hub/switch/router, or directly to a PC, making it perfect for connecting and sharing devices such as mass storage, card readers, digital cameras, webcams, printers (including multi-function), fax, scanners or serial adapters with multiple users....

'StarTech.com 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit 1 Port USB over IP Device Server Deal' priced at £67.97  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port Black USB 2.0 Hub Stockists

Turn a single USB 2.0 port into 4 external USB 2.0 ports. This 4 Port USB 2.0 Hub connects to one USB 2.0 port on a Mac or PC computer, adding four USB 2.0 ports - allowing you to maximize the number of high speed USB peripherals connected to your computer. The hub supports cascaded installation with other USB 2.0 hubs, supporting up to 127 USB 2.0 device connections - a scalable solution for connecting multiple USB devices to a single host computer. The 4 port hub includes a power adapter, but can be powered through USB bus connection to the host computer - allowing you to install the hub as needed without worrying about...

'StarTech.com 4 Port Black USB 2.0 Hub Deal' priced at £16.28  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3 Hub + 2.4A DCP Stockists

Add four USB 3.0 ports to your computer, plus fast-charge your mobile device. Here's a must-have accessory for any mobile device user. This compact USB 3.0 hub lets you connect an additional four USB devices to your computer, plus, you can easily fast-charge your mobile device using the hub's dedicated charge port (DCP). With a 2.4 amp dedicated charge port, the hub makes it fast and easy to charge your smartphone, tablet, and other USB-charged devices, including Android, Apple, and Samsung devices. The charge and data ports work simultaneously, so you can conveniently fast-charge your mobile device while continuing to...

'StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3 Hub + 2.4A DCP Deal' priced at £39.98  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP MM Stockists

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module. This Gigabit fiber SFP is compatible with HP networking equipment and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP switches and routers that support the HP JD118B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable,...

'StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP MM Deal' priced at £60.43  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP - MM Stockists

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module. This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver module delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.)....

'StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP - MM Deal' priced at £55.54  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 over Gigabit LAN or Direct Cat5e / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330 ft Stockists

Extend USB 2.0 devices up to 330ft (100m) over a Gigabit Ethernet LAN, or dedicated Cat5e/6 cabling. The USB2G4LEXT2 4-Port USB 2.0 Extender System lets you extend USB devices over a Gigabit Ethernet Local Area Network (LAN), or through dedicated Cat5e/6 cabling up to 330ft (100m). Connecting over your existing IP LAN avoids the hassle and cost of running new infrastructure cabling and provides an increased and highly scalable overall extension distance. When channeling through multiple switches at 100m intervals, the maximum extension distance resets at each switch location, making it easy to span multiple floors in a home...

'StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 over Gigabit LAN or Direct Cat5e / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - up to 330 ft Deal' priced at £520.80  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle Stockists

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB. The USB2100 USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Network Adapter lets you add a Fast Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB. This compact USB network adapter offers a dongle design with a built-in cable to avoid cramped connections, making it a perfect solution for adding wired Ethernet connectivity to your desktop without opening the case, or to replace a failed onboard network adapter on your laptop system. Providing half or full-duplex operation, this USB 2.0 Ethernet adapter supports data transfer rates of up to 200 Mbps. The adapter...

'StarTech.com USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Dongle Deal' priced at £15.46  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB-C Hub Stockists

Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C port. The 4-port USB 3.0 hub lets you connect both USB-C and USB-A peripherals to your laptop or Chromebook, through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. The hub is ideal for virtually all USB-C equipped laptops, such as the Dell Latitude 11 5000 2-in-1, and the Dell XPS 12. This USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-C port on your computer. It offers one USB-C and three USB-A ports, letting you connect traditional USB devices now, while still being able to connect the growing number...

'StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB-C Hub Deal' priced at £31.24  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 2Pt USB 3.1 Gen 2 Card -10Gbps Stockists

Upgrade your computer to the faster speed of USB 3.1, by adding two 10Gbps USB Type-A ports. This USB 3.1 Gen 2 card prepares you for the next generation of USB performance, adding two USB-A ports to your desktop with a combined bandwidth up to 10Gbps. Now you can access USB 3.1 Gen 2 peripherals at twice the speed of traditional USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) devices. With greater bandwidth you can save time and avoid the performance bottlenecks often associated with other connectivity technologies. By adding 10Gbps USB ports to your computer, you can harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2 and rest assured you're ready for both...

'StarTech.com 2Pt USB 3.1 Gen 2 Card -10Gbps Deal' priced at £21.01  =>  Click for Deal


 
 

StarTech.com 1 ft N-Male to RP-SMA Wireless Antenna Adapter Cable – M/M Stockists

Do you need antenna cables for you wireless LAN Antennas? StarTech.com offers a variety of adapter cables to suit your specific needs.

'StarTech.com 1 ft N-Male to RP-SMA Wireless Antenna Adapter Cable – M/M Deal' priced at £13.05  =>  Click for Deal





Copyright © bargainplace.co.uk Inc. All Rights Reserved.